Travel Information

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED TO TRAVEL TO INDIA

  • India Travel InformationPASSPORT: Foreign travelers who plan to visit India will need a valid passport with minimum 6 months validity.
  • VISA: A valid visa is required to travel to India. This can be obtained by contacting Indian Embassy in your country prior to arrival.
  • VISA ON ARRIVAL (VOA): Tourist VOA with validity of 30 days can be obtained by nationals of: Finland, Japan, Luxembourg, New Zealand, Singapore, Cambodia, Vietnam, Philippines, Laos, Myanmar and Indonesia. Required documents for VOA – Passport with 6 months validity, 2 passport size photographs, Photocopy of passport, Proof of accommodation/hotel confirmation (if possible) and a confirmed return ticket. TRAVEL MIXX will not be responsible if you do not carry valid documents that are a must to visit India.